Sunday, January 8, 2012

Xiaxue Won!

Yada Yada Yada.

Okay. This happened couple of weeks ago *I guess*. I knew she won. But hadn't got time to spread the news to all of u, awesome bloggers. Hee. She would be my most fave female blogger even if she didn't win any awards that night. Congrats XiaXue. You deserved 'em!

But, fortunately, she went home with Best Life Style Blog and Region's Best Blog trophies. Atoi. I like her so much la.

Have you guys checked her blog? Click HERE!!!

And now, I just read her post (I read it, like, DAILY) and her latest post is talking about Champouf or Liz Lisa something like that laaa. So, I googled it and it happens to be a Japanese based online shopping website and it sells cute things basically clothes, make ups and others. CLICK HERE (who wants to shop TOO).

The Champouf is damn cute. Lol. Wanna get one like that. The Plushie one. My MEWMEW and PINKY then would have new sleeping partner on my bed. Isn't it adorable (awwwwwww). Instead of DOMO. I prefer Champouf cox it's pink and FLUFFY!!! Can maa?





This is so darn I-wanna-have-one!!!


Credit to Chessy


P/s: I hope I would find a non branded Champouf coz, Im sure LIZ LISA's one would be totally expensive to buy. rolleyes

10 comments:

kukuchimachikumi said...

cukup2lah kumpul koleksi peneman tio...dh penuh katil yu dengan bantal and anak beramnak....hehehe

Azuan said...

pantang nampak benda comel...hahaa

Cik Rose Cute said...

follow sini...

PinQib said...

@kukuchimachikumi oh oh.. no no.. misi mencari anak patong sebesar bantal busuk seproh katil itewww

PinQib said...

@Azuan fitrah orang pompuannnn der =p

Juliet_iRa~" said...

comelnyaa..hee..suka pink jugaa..;p

ira ada bear pink..hee..besar separuh bdn..heeee...tp xsuka sgt pon peluk sbb besar sgt...ahha..pd ira la..;p

psss : topping tu bkn butter cream..hee..rsnya mcm whippung cream sikit..sbb beli da siap..maybe next time br buat butter cream..:)..btw, ira xpakar msk..hee..tp suka cuba..;p

Rina AVAIL a.k.a Cik Betty said...

xiaxue tu comel..mcm anak patung giteww..


akak kalo ada anak patung atas katil lempar ke bawah je..hik hik..rimass

Asrul "iLham" Sany said...

amoi2 manyak chantek lor...

nabilah_2908 said...

ala..la..comel champouf ni... :)

Hashira Yusoff said...

wahh!! so girly, feminin. Fab!! :D
Thumbs up for this entry..

Entry Best!